1. Conduid
  2. Browser
  3. Accessibility Testing Agent
MCP server · Browser

Accessibility Testing Agent

AI-powered WCAG 2.1 accessibility auditing agent using Claude + Puppeteer MCP

Unclaimed browser
34Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Accessibility Testing Agent

Accessibility Testing Agent is an MCP server in the Browser category: aI-powered WCAG 2.1 accessibility auditing agent using Claude + Puppeteer MCP.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/kikanihely/accessibility-testing-agent

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Accessibility Testing Agent

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Accessibility Testing Agent. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Accessibility Testing Agent

How do I install Accessibility Testing Agent?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Accessibility Testing Agent safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Accessibility Testing Agent still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.