1. Conduid
  2. Gaming
  3. Acore Data
MCP server · Gaming

Acore Data

MCP server and agent tooling for AzerothCore WotLK: unified queries over DBC, live SQL, terrain and playerbots data

34Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Acore Data

Acore Data is an MCP server published by avirar in the Gaming category: mCP server and agent tooling for AzerothCore WotLK: unified queries over DBC, live SQL, terrain and playerbots data.

The repository has 2 stars and 0 forks, with the last commit a month ago. Recent commit activity is the strongest signal that reported issues will get attention.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/avirar/acore-data

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Acore Data

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Acore Data. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Releases

v1.0.0v1.0.0 · 15 Sep 2026First public release. acore-data is a local MCP server + agent tooling for a single AzerothCore WotLK (3.3.5) install. One process, stdio JSON-RPC, 12 tools: unified query across DBC binaries and live SQL tables (world / characters / auth…
Questions

About Acore Data

How do I install Acore Data?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Acore Data safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Acore Data still maintained?

Yes — the latest release is v1.0.0 (15 Sep 2026), and the last commit was a month ago. The repository has 2 stars.