1. Conduid
  2. RAG
  3. Agent Lexicon
MCP server · RAG

Agent Lexicon

Deterministic terminology layer for AI coding agents: canonical vocabulary, drift detection, CLI + MCP server.

34Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Agent Lexicon

Agent Lexicon is an MCP server in the RAG category: deterministic terminology layer for AI coding agents: canonical vocabulary, drift detection, CLI + MCP server.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/SkeinRank/agent-lexicon

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Agent Lexicon

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Agent Lexicon. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Agent Lexicon

How do I install Agent Lexicon?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Agent Lexicon safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Agent Lexicon still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.