1. Conduid
  2. Files
  3. Agent Ready
MCP server · Files

Agent Ready

Tested, composable building blocks for AI-assembled apps (React / Next.js / Postgres): vertical-slice modules from migrations to styled UI, published as @softure-ai/*.

37Low

Scored 5 days ago · breakdown

About Agent Ready

Agent Ready is an MCP server in the Files category: tested, composable building blocks for AI-assembled apps (React / Next.js / Postgres): vertical-slice modules from migrations to styled UI, published as @softure-ai/*.

Recent commit activity is the strongest signal that reported issues will get attention.

Install

Claude Code
claude mcp add agent-ready -- npx -y @softure-ai/agent-ready
npx
npx -y @softure-ai/agent-ready

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Agent Ready

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Agent Ready. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Agent Ready

How do I install Agent Ready?

Run claude mcp add agent-ready -- npx -y @softure-ai/agent-ready, then add the server to your MCP client's configuration.

Is Agent Ready safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 37 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Agent Ready still maintained?

Yes — the last commit was 5 days ago. The repository has 0 stars and 0 forks.