1. Conduid
  2. RAG
  3. AI Native Engineer
MCP server · RAG

AI Native Engineer

Tracking my journey into AI engineering, one module at a time. Fundamentals to agents, with hands-on projects. Open to all.

34Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About AI Native Engineer

AI Native Engineer is an MCP server published by bimal1023 in the RAG category: tracking my journey into AI engineering, one module at a time. Fundamentals to agents, with hands-on projects. Open to all.

The repository has 9 stars and 1 forks, with the last commit 8 days ago. Recent commit activity is the strongest signal that reported issues will get attention.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/bimal1023/AI-native-engineer

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about AI Native Engineer

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about AI Native Engineer. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About AI Native Engineer

How do I install AI Native Engineer?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is AI Native Engineer safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is AI Native Engineer still maintained?

Yes — the last commit was 8 days ago. The repository has 9 stars and 1 forks.