1. Conduid
  2. Social
  3. Akamai Techdocs MCP
MCP server · Social

Akamai Techdocs MCP

Maintains a list of tech doc urls. Updates the url list for users on periodic frequency. Fetches the latest docs for every user periodically without any user intervention. Simple to install with a click or command.

Unclaimed social
34Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Akamai Techdocs MCP

Akamai Techdocs MCP is an MCP server in the Social category: maintains a list of tech doc urls. Updates the url list for users on periodic frequency. Fetches the latest docs for every user periodically without any user intervention. Simple to install with a click or command.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/samkarande/akamai-techdocs-mcp

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Akamai Techdocs MCP

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Akamai Techdocs MCP. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Akamai Techdocs MCP

How do I install Akamai Techdocs MCP?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Akamai Techdocs MCP safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Akamai Techdocs MCP still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.