1. Conduid
  2. Blockchain
  3. Altscan explorers
MCP server · Blockchain

Altscan explorers

Keyless, read-only BNB Chain and Ethereum data: transactions by hash, tokens with a lookalike check

Unclaimed blockchain
34Low

Scored 3 days ago · breakdown

About Altscan explorers

Altscan explorers is an MCP server published by heathermhuang in the Blockchain category: keyless, read-only BNB Chain and Ethereum data: transactions by hash, tokens with a lookalike check.

The repository has 3 stars and 2 forks, with the last commit 2 days ago. Recent commit activity is the strongest signal that reported issues will get attention.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/heathermhuang/altscan

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Altscan explorers

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Altscan explorers. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Altscan explorers

How do I install Altscan explorers?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Altscan explorers safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Altscan explorers still maintained?

Yes — the last commit was 2 days ago. The repository has 3 stars and 2 forks.