1. Conduid
  2. Security
  3. Anaconda MCP
MCP server · Security

Anaconda MCP

Beta conda env/package MCP server; requires conda, auth, and Beta Terms.

Unclaimed security
34Low

Scored 4 months ago · breakdown

About Anaconda MCP

Anaconda MCP is an MCP server in the Security category: beta conda env/package MCP server; requires conda, auth, and Beta Terms.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/anaconda/anaconda-mcp

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Anaconda MCP

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Anaconda MCP. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Anaconda MCP

How do I install Anaconda MCP?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Anaconda MCP safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Anaconda MCP still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.