1. Conduid
  2. Security
  3. Anytype MCP Remote Gateway
MCP server · Security

Anytype MCP Remote Gateway

Remote HTTP gateway exposing the stdio-only Anytype MCP server to Claude web/mobile, with OAuth 2.1 and Tailscale Funnel.

Unclaimed security
34Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Anytype MCP Remote Gateway

Anytype MCP Remote Gateway is an MCP server in the Security category: remote HTTP gateway exposing the stdio-only Anytype MCP server to Claude web/mobile, with OAuth 2.1 and Tailscale Funnel.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/ivantacca/anytype-mcp-remote-gateway

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Anytype MCP Remote Gateway

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Anytype MCP Remote Gateway. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Anytype MCP Remote Gateway

How do I install Anytype MCP Remote Gateway?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Anytype MCP Remote Gateway safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Anytype MCP Remote Gateway still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.