1. Conduid
  2. Search
  3. at.memebo/memeboat-mcp
MCP server · Search

at.memebo/memeboat-mcp

Search 25,000+ meme templates and create shareable memes on memebo.at. Free, anonymous, no API key.

Unclaimed search
37Low

Scored 3 months ago · breakdown

About at.memebo/memeboat-mcp

at.memebo/memeboat-mcp is an MCP server published by memebo-at in the Search category: search 25,000+ meme templates and create shareable memes on memebo.at. Free, anonymous, no API key.

The repository has 1 stars and 0 forks, with the last commit 14 days ago. Recent commit activity is the strongest signal that reported issues will get attention.

Install

Claude Code
claude mcp add at-memebo-memeboat-mcp -- npx -y memeboat-mcp
npx
npx -y memeboat-mcp

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Tools (3)

create_memeCaption a template (`template` slug + `texts[]`, top-to-bottom) and get back the meme's page URL and direct image URL. Supports per-caption styling and layout (see below).

Parameters not published.

get_meme_templateDetails for one template by slug: dimensions, image URL, caption count.

Parameters not published.

search_meme_templatesSearch templates by name or topic (`query`, optional `limit`). Returns slugs, image URLs and a `suggestedCaptionCount` per template.

Parameters not published.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about at.memebo/memeboat-mcp

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about at.memebo/memeboat-mcp. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About at.memebo/memeboat-mcp

How do I install at.memebo/memeboat-mcp?

Run claude mcp add at-memebo-memeboat-mcp -- npx -y memeboat-mcp, then add the server to your MCP client's configuration.

Is at.memebo/memeboat-mcp safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 37 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is at.memebo/memeboat-mcp still maintained?

Yes — the last commit was 14 days ago. The repository has 1 stars and 0 forks.