1. Conduid
  2. Cloud
  3. AWS API MCP Demo
MCP server · Cloud

AWS API MCP Demo

Unclaimed cloud
30Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About AWS API MCP Demo

AWS API MCP Demo is an MCP server in the Cloud category.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/olaekdahl/aws-api-mcp-demo

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about AWS API MCP Demo

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about AWS API MCP Demo. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About AWS API MCP Demo

How do I install AWS API MCP Demo?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is AWS API MCP Demo safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 30 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is AWS API MCP Demo still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.