1. Conduid
  2. Science
  3. Berlin Trees MCP
MCP server · Science

Berlin Trees MCP

MCP server exposing Berlin's 962K-tree official cadaster as Claude-callable tools (Supabase + PostGIS).

Unclaimed science
34Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Berlin Trees MCP

Berlin Trees MCP is an MCP server in the Science category: mCP server exposing Berlin's 962K-tree official cadaster as Claude-callable tools (Supabase + PostGIS).

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/JoseHeusser/berlin-trees-mcp

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Tools (5)

count_trees_by_districtTree count per Berlin district, optional species filter

Parameters not published.

find_extreme_treesOldest / tallest / largest-crown / thickest-trunk (NULL-safe)

Parameters not published.

run_readonly_sqlEscape hatch: any read-only SELECT/WITH

Parameters not published.

search_treesFind individual trees by species/district/street, with lat/lng

Parameters not published.

tree_statisticsTotals, avg height, avg age, distinct species

Parameters not published.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Berlin Trees MCP

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Berlin Trees MCP. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Berlin Trees MCP

How do I install Berlin Trees MCP?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Berlin Trees MCP safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Berlin Trees MCP still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.