1. Conduid
  2. Productivity
  3. Better Obsidian MCP
MCP server · Productivity

Better Obsidian MCP

Unclaimed productivity
30Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Better Obsidian MCP

Better Obsidian MCP is an MCP server in the Productivity category.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/EliasSchlie/better-obsidian-mcp

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Tools (1)

read_noteReturns the full content of a note, looked up by title (filename without `.md`)

Parameters not published.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Better Obsidian MCP

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Better Obsidian MCP. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Better Obsidian MCP

How do I install Better Obsidian MCP?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Better Obsidian MCP safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 30 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Better Obsidian MCP still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.