1. Conduid
  2. Blockchain
  3. Cerebrus Pulse MCP
MCP server · Blockchain

Cerebrus Pulse MCP

Real-time crypto intelligence: technical analysis, sentiment, and funding rates

Unclaimed blockchain
37Low

Scored 6 months ago · breakdown

About Cerebrus Pulse MCP

Cerebrus Pulse MCP is an MCP server published by 0xsl1m in the Blockchain category: real-time crypto intelligence: technical analysis, sentiment, and funding rates.

The repository has 1 stars and 1 forks, with the last commit 27 days ago. Recent commit activity is the strongest signal that reported issues will get attention.

Install

uvx
uvx cerebrus-pulse-mcp
pip
pip install cerebrus-pulse-mcp

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Tools (15)

cerebrus_basisChainlink oracle vs Hyperliquid basis

Parameters not published.

cerebrus_bundlePulse + sentiment + funding combined (20% discount)

Parameters not published.

cerebrus_cex_dexCEX vs DEX price divergence

Parameters not published.

cerebrus_correlationBTC-altcoin correlation matrix

Parameters not published.

cerebrus_depegUSDC collateral health via Chainlink

Parameters not published.

cerebrus_fundingFunding rate analysis with historical context

Parameters not published.

cerebrus_healthGateway health check

Parameters not published.

cerebrus_liquidationsLiquidation heatmap across 5 leverage tiers

Parameters not published.

cerebrus_list_coinsList all available tickers (50+)

Parameters not published.

cerebrus_oiOpen interest delta, percentile, trend

Parameters not published.

Show all 15 tools
cerebrus_pulseMulti-timeframe technicals (RSI, EMAs, BBands, VWAP, regime)

Parameters not published.

cerebrus_screenerScan all coins for top signals

Parameters not published.

cerebrus_sentimentAggregated market sentiment + fear/greed

Parameters not published.

cerebrus_spreadBid-ask spread + slippage estimates

Parameters not published.

cerebrus_stressCross-chain arbitrage-derived market stress index

Parameters not published.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Cerebrus Pulse MCP

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Cerebrus Pulse MCP. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

  • ✓README presentThe repository ships documentation.

5 checks have not been run yet.

README

Cerebrus Pulse MCP

PyPI

MCP server for Cerebrus Pulse — real-time crypto intelligence for AI agents. Provides 15 tools covering technical analysis, liquidation heatmaps, market stress, funding rates, and more across 50+ Hyperliquid perpetuals.

Tools

Tool Description Cost
cerebrus_health Gateway health check Free
cerebrus_list_coins List all available tickers (50+) Free
cerebrus_pulse Multi-timeframe technicals (RSI, EMAs, BBands, VWAP, regime) $0.02
cerebrus_sentiment Aggregated market sentiment + fear/greed $0.01
cerebrus_funding Funding rate analysis with historical context $0.01
cerebrus_bundle Pulse + sentiment + funding combined (20% discount) $0.04
cerebrus_screener Scan all coins for top signals $0.04
cerebrus_oi Open interest delta, percentile, trend $0.01
cerebrus_spread Bid-ask spread + slippage estimates $0.008
cerebrus_correlation BTC-altcoin correlation matrix $0.03
cerebrus_stress Cross-chain arbitrage-derived market stress index $0.015
cerebrus_cex_dex CEX vs DEX price divergence $0.02
cerebrus_basis Chainlink oracle vs Hyperliquid basis $0.02
cerebrus_depeg USDC collateral health via Chainlink $0.01
cerebrus_liquidations Liquidation heatmap across 5 leverage tiers $0.03

Paid endpoints use x402 micropayments (USDC on Base or Solana). Free tools work without any configuration.

Install

Claude Desktop / Cursor / Windsurf

Add to your MCP config (claude_desktop_config.json, .cursor/mcp.json, etc.):

{
  "mcpServers": {
    "cerebrus-pulse": {
      "command": "uvx",
      "args": ["cerebrus-pulse-mcp"]
    }
  }
}

To enable automatic x402 payments for paid endpoints, add your wallet key:

{
  "mcpServers": {
    "cerebrus-pulse": {
      "command": "uvx",
      "args": ["cerebrus-pulse-mcp"],
      "env": {
        "CEREBRUS_WALLET_KEY": "your-base-wallet-private-key",
        "CEREBRUS_WALLET_KEY_SOLANA": "your-solana-wallet-private-key"
      }
    }
  }
}

Set either or both — the x402 SDK picks the chain your wallet is configured for.

pip

pip install cerebrus-pulse-mcp

CLI Usage

The server includes a --json flag for direct CLI access without an MCP client:

# List all available CLI tools
cerebrus-pulse-mcp --json

# Free endpoints
cerebrus-pulse-mcp --json health
cerebrus-pulse-mcp --json list-coins

# Paid endpoints (returns payment details if wallet not configured)
cerebrus-pulse-mcp --json pulse BTC
cerebrus-pulse-mcp --json funding ETH lookback_hours=48
cerebrus-pulse-mcp --json screener top_n=10
cerebrus-pulse-mcp --json liquidations SOL

Arguments can be passed positionally (for coin) or as key=value pairs.

Configuration

Environment Variable Description Required
CEREBRUS_BASE_URL API base URL (default: https://api.cerebruspulse.xyz) No
CEREBRUS_WALLET_KEY Base wallet private key for x402 auto-payment No
CEREBRUS_WALLET_KEY_SOLANA Solana wallet private key for x402 auto-payment No

Example Response

$ cerebrus-pulse-mcp --json health
{
  "status": "ok",
  "engine": "available",
  "kill_switch": "enabled",
  "version": "1.2.0"
}

Development

git clone https://github.com/0xsl1m/cerebrus-pulse-mcp.git
cd cerebrus-pulse-mcp
pip install -e .

Links

License

MIT

README copy captured when this server was indexed; it may lag the repository. The original is authoritative.

Questions

About Cerebrus Pulse MCP

How do I install Cerebrus Pulse MCP?

Run uvx cerebrus-pulse-mcp, then add the server to your MCP client's configuration.

Is Cerebrus Pulse MCP safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 37 out of 100 (low). It passes 1 of the 1 static security checks run so far. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Cerebrus Pulse MCP still maintained?

Yes — the last commit was 27 days ago. The repository has 1 stars and 1 forks.