1. Conduid
  2. AI
  3. CHIM MCP
MCP server · AI

CHIM MCP

MCP server for DwemerDistro

34Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About CHIM MCP

CHIM MCP is an MCP server in the AI category: mCP server for DwemerDistro.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/Dwemer-Dynamics/CHIM-MCP

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Tools (13)

get_configRead config values

Parameters not published.

get_diariesFetch diary entries

Parameters not published.

get_memoriesQuery NPC memories

Parameters not published.

get_memory_summariesGet compressed memory summaries

Parameters not published.

get_npcGet full NPC profile

Parameters not published.

get_questsQuery quest log

Parameters not published.

get_speech_logQuery speech/dialogue log

Parameters not published.

list_connectorsList LLM/TTS/STT/ITT connectors

Parameters not published.

list_npcsList all NPCs

Parameters not published.

list_profilesList CHIM profiles

Parameters not published.

Show all 13 tools
query_eventlogSearch dialogue/event history

Parameters not published.

run_queryExecute arbitrary read-only SQL (`database: dwemer|stobe`)

Parameters not published.

search_oghmaSearch knowledge base

Parameters not published.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about CHIM MCP

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about CHIM MCP. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About CHIM MCP

How do I install CHIM MCP?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is CHIM MCP safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is CHIM MCP still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.