1. Conduid
  2. Browser
  3. Chrome Tab Remote
MCP server · Browser

Chrome Tab Remote

Let an AI agent see exactly one browser tab — the one you chose, for as long as you allow, and nothing else. Trust-first Chrome/Brave extension + local MCP bridge.

34Low

Scored 14 days ago · breakdown

About Chrome Tab Remote

Chrome Tab Remote is an MCP server published by ai-4-you in the Browser category: let an AI agent see exactly one browser tab — the one you chose, for as long as you allow, and nothing else. Trust-first Chrome/Brave extension + local MCP bridge.

The repository has 1 stars and 0 forks.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/ai-4-you/chrome-tab-remote

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Chrome Tab Remote

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Chrome Tab Remote. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Chrome Tab Remote

How do I install Chrome Tab Remote?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Chrome Tab Remote safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Chrome Tab Remote still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.