1. Conduid
  2. Files
  3. Claude MCP GAS
MCP server · Files

Claude MCP GAS

Claude MCP X Google Apps Script (Spreadsheets)

Unclaimed files
34Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Claude MCP GAS

Claude MCP GAS is an MCP server in the Files category: claude MCP X Google Apps Script (Spreadsheets).

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/ahyun39/Claude-MCP-GAS

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Claude MCP GAS

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Claude MCP GAS. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Claude MCP GAS

How do I install Claude MCP GAS?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Claude MCP GAS safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Claude MCP GAS still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.