1. Conduid
  2. RAG
  3. Codegraph Rust
MCP server · RAG

Codegraph Rust

100% Rust GraphRAG implementation with a MCP server for indexing large codebases with blazingly fast speed and querying the graph with natural language

Unclaimed last commit 10 months ago rag
34Low

Scored 5 days ago · breakdown

About Codegraph Rust

Codegraph Rust is an MCP server published by AllProAi in the RAG category: 100% Rust GraphRAG implementation with a MCP server for indexing large codebases with blazingly fast speed and querying the graph with natural language.

The repository has 1 stars and 0 forks, with the last commit 10 months ago. Six months or more without a commit doesn't mean the server is broken, but check the open issues before depending on it in production.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/AllProAi/codegraph-rust

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Codegraph Rust

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Codegraph Rust. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Codegraph Rust

How do I install Codegraph Rust?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Codegraph Rust safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Codegraph Rust still maintained?

The last commit was 10 months ago. That's long enough that you should check whether the maintainer is responding to issues before depending on it.