1. Conduid
  2. Agents
  3. Codex Settings
MCP server · Agents

Codex Settings

Curated skills, profiles, and config templates that supercharge Codex CLI — multi-model, deep research, image gen & browser automation.

52Fair

Scored 3 months ago · breakdown

About Codex Settings

Codex Settings is an MCP server in the Agents category: curated skills, profiles, and config templates that supercharge Codex CLI — multi-model, deep research, image gen & browser automation.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/feiskyer/codex-settings

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Codex Settings

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Codex Settings. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Codex Settings

How do I install Codex Settings?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Codex Settings safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 52 out of 100 (fair). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Codex Settings still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.