1. Conduid
  2. Science
  3. com.mambabuilt/mcp-talent-agency-lookup
MCP server · Science

com.mambabuilt/mcp-talent-agency-lookup

Match an influencer to their talent agency, or an agency to its public creator roster.

Unclaimed science
37Low

Scored 25 days ago · breakdown

About com.mambabuilt/mcp-talent-agency-lookup

com.mambabuilt/mcp-talent-agency-lookup is an MCP server published by mambalabsdev in the Science category: match an influencer to their talent agency, or an agency to its public creator roster.

Install

Claude Code
claude mcp add com-mambabuilt-mcp-talent-agency-lookup -- npx -y @mambalabsdev/mcp-talent-agency-lookup
npx
npx -y @mambalabsdev/mcp-talent-agency-lookup

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about com.mambabuilt/mcp-talent-agency-lookup

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about com.mambabuilt/mcp-talent-agency-lookup. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About com.mambabuilt/mcp-talent-agency-lookup

How do I install com.mambabuilt/mcp-talent-agency-lookup?

Run claude mcp add com-mambabuilt-mcp-talent-agency-lookup -- npx -y @mambalabsdev/mcp-talent-agency-lookup, then add the server to your MCP client's configuration.

Is com.mambabuilt/mcp-talent-agency-lookup safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 37 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is com.mambabuilt/mcp-talent-agency-lookup still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.