1. Conduid
  2. Science
  3. Compute Scout
MCP server · Science

Compute Scout

MCP server for checking compute and GPU availability across multiple servers

Unclaimed science
34Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Compute Scout

Compute Scout is an MCP server in the Science category: mCP server for checking compute and GPU availability across multiple servers.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/matsengrp/mcp-compute-scout

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Compute Scout

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Compute Scout. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Compute Scout

How do I install Compute Scout?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Compute Scout safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Compute Scout still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.