1. Conduid
  2. Content
  3. Concretecms MCP Server
MCP server · Content

Concretecms MCP Server

A Model Context Protocol (MCP) server that integrates with Concrete CMS's REST API.

34Low

Scored 11 days ago · breakdown

About Concretecms MCP Server

Concretecms MCP Server is an MCP server in the Content category: a Model Context Protocol (MCP) server that integrates with Concrete CMS's REST API.

The repository has 7 stars and 0 forks.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/MacareuxDigital/concretecms-mcp-server

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Concretecms MCP Server

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Concretecms MCP Server. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Concretecms MCP Server

How do I install Concretecms MCP Server?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Concretecms MCP Server safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Concretecms MCP Server still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.