1. Conduid
  2. Gaming
  3. Conectro Universal Terminal Client
MCP server · Gaming

Conectro Universal Terminal Client

An open-source, cross-platform universal terminal and SSH/SFTP/RDP/VNC client featuring built-in AI assistants, deep linking, and seamless cloud synchronization.

34Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Conectro Universal Terminal Client

Conectro Universal Terminal Client is an MCP server in the Gaming category: an open-source, cross-platform universal terminal and SSH/SFTP/RDP/VNC client featuring built-in AI assistants, deep linking, and seamless cloud synchronization.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/Conectro/Conectro-Universal-Terminal-Client

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Conectro Universal Terminal Client

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Conectro Universal Terminal Client. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Conectro Universal Terminal Client

How do I install Conectro Universal Terminal Client?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Conectro Universal Terminal Client safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Conectro Universal Terminal Client still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.