1. Conduid
  2. Communication
  3. Custom AI View
MCP server · Communication

Custom AI View

See any site as it looks on a real iPhone, iPad or MacBook — and drive that window over MCP.

Unclaimed comms
34Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Custom AI View

Custom AI View is an MCP server in the Communication category: see any site as it looks on a real iPhone, iPad or MacBook — and drive that window over MCP.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/ccustomai/custom-ai-view

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Custom AI View

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Custom AI View. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Custom AI View

How do I install Custom AI View?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Custom AI View safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Custom AI View still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.