1. Conduid
  2. Productivity
  3. DaNTE Notion MCP
MCP server · Productivity

DaNTE Notion MCP

Python 3 project for the Notion MCP server, enabling advanced interactions with Claude Code. Lets users send smart to-do commands and prompts from Notion pages. Inspired by IndyDevDan’s MCP, ported to Python 3 for better performance, optimized for Linux/Debian with seamless task-coding integration.

Unclaimed productivity
34Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About DaNTE Notion MCP

DaNTE Notion MCP is an MCP server in the Productivity category: python 3 project for the Notion MCP server, enabling advanced interactions with Claude Code. Lets users send smart to-do commands and prompts from Notion pages. Inspired by IndyDevDan’s MCP, ported to Python 3 for better performance, optimized for Linux/Debian with seamless task-coding integration.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/alioth-stat/DaNTE-notion-mcp

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about DaNTE Notion MCP

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about DaNTE Notion MCP. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About DaNTE Notion MCP

How do I install DaNTE Notion MCP?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is DaNTE Notion MCP safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is DaNTE Notion MCP still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.