1. Conduid
  2. Healthcare
  3. Dentally MCP
MCP server · Healthcare

Dentally MCP

MCP server for Dentally — dental practice management for AI assistants. Role-scoped tools for reception, clinicians, nurses and practice managers. Works with Claude and OpenAI.

34Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Dentally MCP

Dentally MCP is an MCP server in the Healthcare category: mCP server for Dentally — dental practice management for AI assistants. Role-scoped tools for reception, clinicians, nurses and practice managers. Works with Claude and OpenAI.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/keyhan-azarjoo/dentally-mcp

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Dentally MCP

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Dentally MCP. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Dentally MCP

How do I install Dentally MCP?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Dentally MCP safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Dentally MCP still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.