1. Conduid
  2. Cloud
  3. Dock Timelapse
MCP server · Cloud

Dock Timelapse

Record how your macOS Dock evolves and render Apple-style timelapse videos of it.

Unclaimed cloud
37Low

Scored 23 days ago · breakdown

About Dock Timelapse

Dock Timelapse is an MCP server published by bcldvd in the Cloud category: record how your macOS Dock evolves and render Apple-style timelapse videos of it.

Install

uvx
uvx dock-timelapse
pip
pip install dock-timelapse

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Dock Timelapse

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Dock Timelapse. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Dock Timelapse

How do I install Dock Timelapse?

Run uvx dock-timelapse, then add the server to your MCP client's configuration.

Is Dock Timelapse safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 37 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Dock Timelapse still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.