1. Conduid
  2. Browser
  3. Dom Inspector Plus MCP
MCP server · Browser

Dom Inspector Plus MCP

MCP server — give Claude the power to inspect and extract UI components from any webpage

Unclaimed browser
34Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Dom Inspector Plus MCP

Dom Inspector Plus MCP is an MCP server in the Browser category: mCP server — give Claude the power to inspect and extract UI components from any webpage.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/Sreelal727/dom-inspector-plus-mcp

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Tools (9)

capture_interaction_stateCapture hover/focus/active style changes on an element

Parameters not published.

extract_design_tokensScan the page for colors, typography, spacing, shadows

Parameters not published.

extract_elementExtract a component by CSS selector with full styles and Tailwind classes

Parameters not published.

find_elementsFind elements matching a CSS selector

Parameters not published.

get_extractionGet the latest user-clicked extraction in any format (AI prompt, JSX, HTML, Tailwind, JSON)

Parameters not published.

get_inspector_statusCheck if the extension is connected and get current page info

Parameters not published.

get_page_structureGet a high-level DOM overview of the page

Parameters not published.

start_inspectorActivate visual inspection mode on the page

Parameters not published.

stop_inspectorDeactivate the inspector overlay

Parameters not published.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Dom Inspector Plus MCP

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Dom Inspector Plus MCP. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Dom Inspector Plus MCP

How do I install Dom Inspector Plus MCP?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Dom Inspector Plus MCP safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Dom Inspector Plus MCP still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.