1. Conduid
  2. Agents
  3. Doramagic Tradingview MCP Pack
MCP server · Agents

Doramagic Tradingview MCP Pack

Tradingview MCP AI context pack for Claude Code, Codex, Cursor, and Aider: AGENTS.md, CLAUDE.md, prompts, evals, pitfalls, and verification notes for atilaahmettaner/tradingview-mcp.

34Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Doramagic Tradingview MCP Pack

Doramagic Tradingview MCP Pack is an MCP server in the Agents category: tradingview MCP AI context pack for Claude Code, Codex, Cursor, and Aider: AGENTS.md, CLAUDE.md, prompts, evals, pitfalls, and verification notes for atilaahmettaner/tradingview-mcp.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/tangweigang-jpg/doramagic-tradingview-mcp-pack

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Doramagic Tradingview MCP Pack

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Doramagic Tradingview MCP Pack. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Doramagic Tradingview MCP Pack

How do I install Doramagic Tradingview MCP Pack?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Doramagic Tradingview MCP Pack safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Doramagic Tradingview MCP Pack still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.