1. Conduid
  2. Gaming
  3. Dosbox MCP
MCP server · Gaming

Dosbox MCP

MCP server for driving dosbox-automation from Claude Code and other AI tools.

34Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Dosbox MCP

Dosbox MCP is an MCP server in the Gaming category: mCP server for driving dosbox-automation from Claude Code and other AI tools.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/dosbox-automation/dosbox-mcp

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Dosbox MCP

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Dosbox MCP. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Dosbox MCP

How do I install Dosbox MCP?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Dosbox MCP safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Dosbox MCP still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.