1. Conduid
  2. Science
  3. Dsh Webfetch
MCP server · Science

Dsh Webfetch

Zero-dependency webfetch MCP server for DeepSeek Harness and any MCP client: clean text / markdown / raw HTML / JSON, robots.txt compliance, chunked reading, SSRF protection.

34Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Dsh Webfetch

Dsh Webfetch is an MCP server in the Science category: zero-dependency webfetch MCP server for DeepSeek Harness and any MCP client: clean text / markdown / raw HTML / JSON, robots.txt compliance, chunked reading, SSRF protection.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/withlovehub/dsh-webfetch

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Dsh Webfetch

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Dsh Webfetch. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Dsh Webfetch

How do I install Dsh Webfetch?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Dsh Webfetch safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Dsh Webfetch still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.