1. Conduid
  2. Data
  3. Dynamodb MCP Server Free
MCP server · Data

Dynamodb MCP Server Free

DynamoDB MCP server — free DynamoDB-compatible cloud table for Claude, ChatGPT and MCP agents

34Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Dynamodb MCP Server Free

Dynamodb MCP Server Free is an MCP server in the Data category: dynamoDB MCP server — free DynamoDB-compatible cloud table for Claude, ChatGPT and MCP agents.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/freebase-cloud/dynamodb-mcp-server-free

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Tools (4)

tickets_annotate_table`table`, `description`, `format`

Parameters not published.

tickets_list_tables—

Parameters not published.

tickets_query`query`

Parameters not published.

tickets_store`table`, `rows[]`, `mode`

Parameters not published.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Dynamodb MCP Server Free

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Dynamodb MCP Server Free. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Dynamodb MCP Server Free

How do I install Dynamodb MCP Server Free?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Dynamodb MCP Server Free safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Dynamodb MCP Server Free still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.