1. Conduid
  2. Finance
  3. Eco Policy MCP
MCP server · Finance

Eco Policy MCP

Indian finance MCP server: mutual-fund NAVs, GST & income-tax tools, RBI rates, NSE quotes.

Unclaimed finance
37Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Eco Policy MCP

Eco Policy MCP is an MCP server published by Akhilesh-Chandewar in the Finance category: indian finance MCP server: mutual-fund NAVs, GST & income-tax tools, RBI rates, NSE quotes.

Recent commit activity is the strongest signal that reported issues will get attention.

Install

uvx
uvx eco-policy-mcp
pip
pip install eco-policy-mcp

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Eco Policy MCP

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Eco Policy MCP. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Releases

v0.1.0v0.1.0 — Initial release · 13 Sep 2026First release of eco-policy-mcp: 17 MCP tools for Indian finance data (GST, income-tax FY 2026-27, AMFI mutual-fund NAVs, RBI policy rates, NSE market data) with provenance on every response. Works with any MCP client over stdio or…
Questions

About Eco Policy MCP

How do I install Eco Policy MCP?

Run uvx eco-policy-mcp, then add the server to your MCP client's configuration.

Is Eco Policy MCP safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 37 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Eco Policy MCP still maintained?

Yes — the latest release is v0.1.0 (13 Sep 2026), and the last commit was a month ago. The repository has 0 stars.