1. Conduid
  2. Search
  3. Engram MCP Server
MCP server · Search

Engram MCP Server

Long-term memory MCP server for Claude Code — hybrid search (SQLite FTS5 + sqlite-vec) with time decay and auto-pruning

Unclaimed search
34Low

Scored 6 days ago · breakdown

About Engram MCP Server

Engram MCP Server is an MCP server published by KimMaru10 in the Search category: long-term memory MCP server for Claude Code — hybrid search (SQLite FTS5 + sqlite-vec) with time decay and auto-pruning.

The repository has 2 stars and 0 forks, with the last commit 25 days ago. Recent commit activity is the strongest signal that reported issues will get attention.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/KimMaru10/engram-mcp-server

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Engram MCP Server

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Engram MCP Server. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Engram MCP Server

How do I install Engram MCP Server?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Engram MCP Server safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Engram MCP Server still maintained?

Yes — the last commit was 25 days ago. The repository has 2 stars and 0 forks.