1. Conduid
  2. Blockchain
  3. ENS Resolver API
MCP server · Blockchain

ENS Resolver API

Resolve ENS names to Ethereum addresses and reverse. x402 micropayment.

Unclaimed blockchain
34Low

Scored 6 months ago · breakdown

About ENS Resolver API

ENS Resolver API is an MCP server published by Br0ski777 in the Blockchain category: resolve ENS names to Ethereum addresses and reverse. x402 micropayment.

Recent commit activity is the strongest signal that reported issues will get attention.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/Br0ski777/ens-resolver-x402

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Tools (1)

crypto_resolve_ensPOST

Parameters not published.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about ENS Resolver API

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about ENS Resolver API. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About ENS Resolver API

How do I install ENS Resolver API?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is ENS Resolver API safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is ENS Resolver API still maintained?

Yes — the last commit was a month ago. The repository has 0 stars and 0 forks.