1. Conduid
  2. Search
  3. Example Security Scan Elasticsearch MCP
MCP server · Search

Example Security Scan Elasticsearch MCP

This repository shows an example of how to spin-up a sandbox and execute a security scan using Proximity against Elasticsearch MCP.

34Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Example Security Scan Elasticsearch MCP

Example Security Scan Elasticsearch MCP is an MCP server in the Search category: this repository shows an example of how to spin-up a sandbox and execute a security scan using Proximity against Elasticsearch MCP.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/avwsolutions/example-security-scan-elasticsearch-mcp

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Example Security Scan Elasticsearch MCP

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Example Security Scan Elasticsearch MCP. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Example Security Scan Elasticsearch MCP

How do I install Example Security Scan Elasticsearch MCP?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Example Security Scan Elasticsearch MCP safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Example Security Scan Elasticsearch MCP still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.