1. Conduid
  2. Finance
  3. Fair Value Calculator
MCP server · Finance

Fair Value Calculator

Fair value, valuation status and quality score for 35,000+ stocks, plus your watchlist and alerts.

Unclaimed finance
34Low

Scored 11 days ago · breakdown

About Fair Value Calculator

Fair Value Calculator is an MCP server published by petz00711 in the Finance category: fair value, valuation status and quality score for 35,000+ stocks, plus your watchlist and alerts.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/petz00711/fair-value-calculator-mcp

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Fair Value Calculator

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Fair Value Calculator. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Fair Value Calculator

How do I install Fair Value Calculator?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Fair Value Calculator safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Fair Value Calculator still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.