1. Conduid
  2. Finance
  3. FatturaPA / SDI
MCP server · Finance

FatturaPA / SDI

Italian e-invoicing (FatturaPA/SDI): parse invoices, detect anomalies, VAT checks via VIES, reports.

Unclaimed finance
37Low

Scored 17 days ago · breakdown

About FatturaPA / SDI

FatturaPA / SDI is an MCP server published by MaurizioLisanti in the Finance category: italian e-invoicing (FatturaPA/SDI): parse invoices, detect anomalies, VAT checks via VIES, reports.

Install

uvx
uvx fatturapa-mcp-server
pip
pip install fatturapa-mcp-server

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about FatturaPA / SDI

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about FatturaPA / SDI. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About FatturaPA / SDI

How do I install FatturaPA / SDI?

Run uvx fatturapa-mcp-server, then add the server to your MCP client's configuration.

Is FatturaPA / SDI safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 37 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is FatturaPA / SDI still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.