1. Conduid
  2. Other
  3. finance.maddog/mcp
MCP server · Other

finance.maddog/mcp

Price-action reads with measured accuracy: day-type odds, breakouts, public scoreboard

Unclaimed other
34Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About finance.maddog/mcp

finance.maddog/mcp is an MCP server published by maddogfinance in the Other category: price-action reads with measured accuracy: day-type odds, breakouts, public scoreboard.

Recent commit activity is the strongest signal that reported issues will get attention.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/maddogfinance/maddog-mcp

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Tools (3)

get_scoreboardnone

Parameters not published.

price_action_readoptional

Parameters not published.

request_free_keynone

Parameters not published.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about finance.maddog/mcp

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about finance.maddog/mcp. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About finance.maddog/mcp

How do I install finance.maddog/mcp?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is finance.maddog/mcp safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is finance.maddog/mcp still maintained?

Yes — the last commit was a month ago. The repository has 0 stars and 0 forks.