1. Conduid
  2. Search
  3. FinResearch MCP Server
MCP server · Search

FinResearch MCP Server

面向「个人投资者/新手」的 MCP 服务:自动抓取最新财报、解析文本,并生成通俗化的综合财务健康分析(收入、盈利、现金流、负债与风险)。

Unclaimed last commit a year ago search
34Low

Scored 27 days ago · breakdown

About FinResearch MCP Server

FinResearch MCP Server is an MCP server published by gds910228 in the Search category: 面向「个人投资者/新手」的 MCP 服务:自动抓取最新财报、解析文本,并生成通俗化的综合财务健康分析(收入、盈利、现金流、负债与风险)。.

The repository has 1 stars and 0 forks, with the last commit a year ago. Six months or more without a commit doesn't mean the server is broken, but check the open issues before depending on it in production.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/gds910228/FinResearch-MCP-Server

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about FinResearch MCP Server

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about FinResearch MCP Server. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About FinResearch MCP Server

How do I install FinResearch MCP Server?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is FinResearch MCP Server safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is FinResearch MCP Server still maintained?

The last commit was a year ago. That's long enough that you should check whether the maintainer is responding to issues before depending on it.