1. Conduid
  2. Documentation
  3. Football Stats
MCP server · Documentation

Football Stats

Model Context Protocol implementation for educational purpose

Unclaimed last commit a year ago docs
34Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Football Stats

Football Stats is an MCP server published by danielferreira-dias in the Documentation category: model Context Protocol implementation for educational purpose.

Six months or more without a commit doesn't mean the server is broken, but check the open issues before depending on it in production.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/danielferreira-dias/mcp-football-stats

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Football Stats

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Football Stats. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Football Stats

How do I install Football Stats?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Football Stats safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Football Stats still maintained?

The last commit was a year ago. That's long enough that you should check whether the maintainer is responding to issues before depending on it.