1. Conduid
  2. Finance
  3. For Stockmarket
MCP server · Finance

For Stockmarket

Unclaimed finance
30Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About For Stockmarket

For Stockmarket is an MCP server in the Finance category.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/justbytecode/MCP_for_Stockmarket

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about For Stockmarket

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about For Stockmarket. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About For Stockmarket

How do I install For Stockmarket?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is For Stockmarket safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 30 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is For Stockmarket still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.