1. Conduid
  2. AI
  3. Glm Ocr MCP
MCP server · AI

Glm Ocr MCP

MCP Server of GLM OCR

Unclaimed last commit 8 months ago ai
34Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Glm Ocr MCP

Glm Ocr MCP is an MCP server published by cs-qyzhang in the AI category: mCP Server of GLM OCR.

The repository has 5 stars and 1 forks, with the last commit 8 months ago. Six months or more without a commit doesn't mean the server is broken, but check the open issues before depending on it in production.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/cs-qyzhang/glm-ocr-mcp

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Tools (6)

base64_dataOptional data URL/base64 payload (use when `file_path` is unavailable)

Parameters not published.

end_page_idOptional PDF end page (1-based, only effective for PDF)

Parameters not published.

extract_textExtract from local file or URL (`png`, `jpg/jpeg`, `pdf`)

Parameters not published.

file_pathLocal file path or URL for `png`, `jpg/jpeg`, or `pdf`

Parameters not published.

return_jsonOptional boolean, default `false`. `true` returns JSON; `false` returns Markdown.

Parameters not published.

start_page_idOptional PDF start page (1-based, only effective for PDF)

Parameters not published.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Glm Ocr MCP

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Glm Ocr MCP. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Glm Ocr MCP

How do I install Glm Ocr MCP?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Glm Ocr MCP safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Glm Ocr MCP still maintained?

The last commit was 8 months ago. That's long enough that you should check whether the maintainer is responding to issues before depending on it.