1. Conduid
  2. Science
  3. HAbedini Qspice MCP
MCP server · Science

HAbedini Qspice MCP

An MCP server that brings QSpice circuit simulation to AI assistants, design schematics, run simulations, and analyze results through natural language. Built to help engineers, students, and makers explore electronics faster.

Unclaimed science
34Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About HAbedini Qspice MCP

HAbedini Qspice MCP is an MCP server in the Science category: an MCP server that brings QSpice circuit simulation to AI assistants, design schematics, run simulations, and analyze results through natural language. Built to help engineers, students, and makers explore electronics faster.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/kh6570/HAbedini-qspice-mcp

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about HAbedini Qspice MCP

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about HAbedini Qspice MCP. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About HAbedini Qspice MCP

How do I install HAbedini Qspice MCP?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is HAbedini Qspice MCP safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is HAbedini Qspice MCP still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.