1. Conduid
  2. RAG
  3. Hacking The LLM AI Goat Red Team
MCP server · RAG

Hacking The LLM AI Goat Red Team

Red teaming AI Goat™ to explore OWASP Top 10 for LLM Applications (2025), prompt injection, RAG poisoning, MCP-assisted auditing, and AI security vulnerabilities.

34Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Hacking The LLM AI Goat Red Team

Hacking The LLM AI Goat Red Team is an MCP server in the RAG category: red teaming AI Goat™ to explore OWASP Top 10 for LLM Applications (2025), prompt injection, RAG poisoning, MCP-assisted auditing, and AI security vulnerabilities.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/RitaNoble/hacking-the-llm-ai-goat-red-team

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Hacking The LLM AI Goat Red Team

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Hacking The LLM AI Goat Red Team. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Hacking The LLM AI Goat Red Team

How do I install Hacking The LLM AI Goat Red Team?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Hacking The LLM AI Goat Red Team safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Hacking The LLM AI Goat Red Team still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.