1. Conduid
  2. Productivity
  3. Herdr Desktop Bridge
MCP server · Productivity

Herdr Desktop Bridge

A stdio MCP server that lets Claude Desktop read a herdr floor and leave it messages. Mailbox and doorbell, never a conductor seat.

34Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Herdr Desktop Bridge

Herdr Desktop Bridge is an MCP server published by yonatangross in the Productivity category: a stdio MCP server that lets Claude Desktop read a herdr floor and leave it messages. Mailbox and doorbell, never a conductor seat.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/yonatangross/herdr-desktop-bridge

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Herdr Desktop Bridge

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Herdr Desktop Bridge. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Herdr Desktop Bridge

How do I install Herdr Desktop Bridge?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Herdr Desktop Bridge safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Herdr Desktop Bridge still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.