1. Conduid
  2. Data
  3. Indepentest CDB
MCP server · Data

Indepentest CDB

Claude-Desktop-Bridge A Claude-Desktop MCP local bridge that connects Chat and Code tabs

34Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Indepentest CDB

Indepentest CDB is an MCP server published by KiMiGuel in the Data category: claude-Desktop-Bridge A Claude-Desktop MCP local bridge that connects Chat and Code tabs.

Recent commit activity is the strongest signal that reported issues will get attention.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/KiMiGuel/Indepentest-CDB

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Tools (5)

delete_notePermanently delete a note by id

Parameters not published.

get_notesRetrieve notes by id, tags, or project, most recent first

Parameters not published.

save_noteSave a new note (title, content, optional tags, optional project)

Parameters not published.

search_notesFull-text search over note titles and content

Parameters not published.

update_noteUpdate an existing note's title, content, tags, or project

Parameters not published.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Indepentest CDB

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Indepentest CDB. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Indepentest CDB

How do I install Indepentest CDB?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Indepentest CDB safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Indepentest CDB still maintained?

Yes — the last commit was 19 days ago. The repository has 0 stars and 0 forks.