1. Conduid
  2. Finance
  3. Indian Stock Exchange MCP
MCP server · Finance

Indian Stock Exchange MCP

MCP Server for Indian Stock Exchange

Unclaimed finance
39Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Indian Stock Exchange MCP

Indian Stock Exchange MCP is an MCP server in the Finance category: mCP Server for Indian Stock Exchange.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/anuragkrishna/Indian-Stock-Exchange-MCP

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Tools (8)

get-market-newsGet the latest market news

Parameters not published.

get-newsGet Indian Stock Exchange News

Parameters not published.

get-stock-detailsGet details for a specific stock

Parameters not published.

get-stock-historyGet historical data for a specific stock

Parameters not published.

get-stock-priceGet the latest stock price for a specific stock

Parameters not published.

get-stock-recommendationsGet stock recommendations based on market trends

Parameters not published.

get-top-gainersGet the top gaining stocks

Parameters not published.

get-top-losersGet the top losing stocks

Parameters not published.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Indian Stock Exchange MCP

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Indian Stock Exchange MCP. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Indian Stock Exchange MCP

How do I install Indian Stock Exchange MCP?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Indian Stock Exchange MCP safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 39 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Indian Stock Exchange MCP still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.