1. Conduid
  2. Finance
  3. Invoiceninja MCP
MCP server · Finance

Invoiceninja MCP

if the invoice i sent is too high, blame claude.

Unclaimed finance
34Low

Scored 11 days ago · breakdown

About Invoiceninja MCP

Invoiceninja MCP is an MCP server in the Finance category: if the invoice i sent is too high, blame claude.

The repository has 1 stars and 0 forks.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/ambaloo/invoiceninja-mcp

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Tools (1)

test_connectionTest connection to Invoice Ninja and get company info

Parameters not published.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Invoiceninja MCP

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Invoiceninja MCP. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Invoiceninja MCP

How do I install Invoiceninja MCP?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Invoiceninja MCP safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Invoiceninja MCP still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.