1. Conduid
  2. Blockchain
  3. io.github.FantasyLab-ai/aurora
MCP server · Blockchain

io.github.FantasyLab-ai/aurora

Glass-box statistical analysis for agents: 19 methods, cited findings, zero invented numbers.

Unclaimed blockchain
37Low

Scored 2 months ago · breakdown

About io.github.FantasyLab-ai/aurora

io.github.FantasyLab-ai/aurora is an MCP server in the Blockchain category: glass-box statistical analysis for agents: 19 methods, cited findings, zero invented numbers.

Install

uvx
uvx aurora-mcp
pip
pip install aurora-mcp

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about io.github.FantasyLab-ai/aurora

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about io.github.FantasyLab-ai/aurora. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About io.github.FantasyLab-ai/aurora

How do I install io.github.FantasyLab-ai/aurora?

Run uvx aurora-mcp, then add the server to your MCP client's configuration.

Is io.github.FantasyLab-ai/aurora safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 37 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is io.github.FantasyLab-ai/aurora still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.